Tuesday, August 21, 2012

Pajamas & Smiley Nails

 (blouse-borrowed from the sissy, pants-thrifted, boots-xhilaration, socks-R21, denim jacket-thrifted diy, studded cuff-flea market, necklace-carbon(?))

Sooooo...I'd been wanting to do smiley face nails for forever, and I really don't know why it took me so long to do them as they're very simple to do. Before I had a chance to properly photograph them, I smudged them in class..ugh. #nailproblems  Haha. I thrifted these pajamas with every intention of not wearing them as intended. There is no way I could waste the fantastic paisley print of these things by wearing them to bed. No fucking way. And yeah, I'm sure by now you know that I looove, looove, looove these boots as I wear them every single darned day. 

Currently vibing to:

purple bananas and fudgeballs


  1. you have a great blog <3

    here is mine:


    hope you'll check it out


  2. These are pyjamas? I thought it was some sort of cool sweatpants. I love paisley prints.
    I love the nail art. Do you think I could do nail art too when my nails are not very long (I bite my nails... not so much anymore) r it'd be ridiculous? (insecure question, sorry.)

    1. I've seen some of the most amazing nail art on short nails! You should try it. it's sooo much fun! :)

  3. Paisley, boots and studs? I'm in love. I'm so glad I found your blog. =]


I read all of the comments and appreciate them whether I agree with them or not. #freespeech lol